window.dataLayer = window.dataLayer || []; function gtag(){dataLayer.push(arguments);} gtag('js', new Date()); gtag('config', 'G-B2W6SVD23R', { 'anonymize_ip': true });
athome hotel la rochelle centre

Privacy policy

Who are we?

The address of our website is : https://athomeresidence.fr/

Athome Residence is managed by Edsou-Amanta who has appointed a Data Protection Officer (DPO) with the CNIL. His contact details are as follows:
Data Protection Officer
Edsou-Amanta
35 Av. du Dr Daniel Planet, 17000 La Rochelle
marketing@amanta-resorts.com

USE OF PERSONAL DATA COLLECTED

Reasons for collection

The information collected may be used to:

– Offer you personalized information and meet your needs;
– Improve our website and make our content more relevant;
– Respond to your requests for information and, if necessary, send you additional information.

The information collected through our site is for Edsou-Amanta’s use only. We are committed to respecting your privacy.
Data may be exchanged with Edsou-Amanta.

Contact forms

By sending a message via the contact form of the site, you expressly give us your consent to process your personal data in order to provide you with a response. In the case of a commercial question (request for information on a product or service, request for a quote) you may receive additional information on our services by email.

The data collected are the following:

– Name ;
– First name ;
– Email address;
– Phone number;
– Other information freely disclosed in the field “Your message”.

Cookies and audience analysis

The site uses cookies and traffic analysis tools to produce statistics and improve the relevance of the content offered:

– session cookies to facilitate your navigation on the Site
– cookies to measure the audience of the site (Google Analytics)

USE AND TRANSMISSION OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Transmission of your personal data

In the case of the use of third party services described above, some data may be hosted outside the EU. Edsou-Amanta has selected partners whose practices comply with current European regulations (RGPD).

In addition, the information entered in forms as well as visitors’ comments can be checked with an automated spam detection service.

Duration of storage of your data

Your personal data collected will be kept for a maximum of three years from the date of collection. Information collected in the context of a commercial relationship will be kept for the entire duration of the contract.

The periods indicated are increased by the retention periods necessary to meet the legal, accounting, financial and fiscal obligations of Edsou-Amanta or its partners, to settle disputes and, in particular, to prevent possible unlawful behaviour.

Your Rights to Your Data

Under applicable law, you have the right to access, rectify or delete, limit or object to the processing of your personal data, as well as the right to portability.

In particular, you have the right to:

– to access your personal data, in particular to check their accuracy and completeness;
– to request a correction of your data;
– to object to or request a limitation of the processing of your personal data;
– to receive your personal data in a standard and structured format.

Furthermore, the user is informed that the following person has been appointed as Data Protection Officer: Mr Jérémie BITON.

The role of the Data Protection Officer is to ensure the proper implementation of national and supranational provisions concerning the collection and processing of personal data. He is sometimes called DPO (for Data Protection Officer).

To exercise your rights or obtain more information about the processing of your personal data, please contact us at jeremie@amanta-resorts.com with the subject line RGPD.

If you feel that your rights have not been respected after contacting Edsou-Amanta, you may file a complaint with the CNIL.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience and provide you with a more personalised service. If you continue browsing, we will assume that you accept their use.

Accept Read more